Subscribe to our Email List
ACMO Logo
CCI-Toronto Logo
Deo Condo Lawyers Logo

Conference Speakers

Steve Patterson
Host of CBC's The Debaters
Award-Winning Comedian
Keynote Speaker
Saturday, Oct 1 - 8:30am-9:30am
Naseer Abbasi, RCM

DEL Property Management Inc.

Moderator 3C

Brian Antman, CPA, CPA

Adam & Miles LLP

Moderator 4B

Andrée Ball, LCCI

Keller Engineering

Moderator 2C

Marc Bhalla, LL.M. (DR), C.Med, C.Arb

Elia Associates

Speaker 4C

Danielle Casha, RCM, OLCM

DEL Property Management Inc.

Speaker 1B

Bradley Chaplick, JD

Horlick Levitt Di Lella LLP

Speaker 1C

Nicholas Chirametli, RCM

City Sites Property Management

Speaker 2B

Armand Conant

Shibley Righton LLP

Speaker 1A

Francesco Deo, J.D., B.A.

Deo Condominium Lawyers

Moderator 1A

Mario Deo

Deo Condominium Lawyers

Speaker Day 2 Closing Plenary

Maria Dimakas, LLB

Deo Condominium Lawyers

Speaker 2A

Carol Dirks, Lawyer

Fogler, Rubinoff LLP

Moderator 1B

Sally-Anne Dooman, RCM, OLCM

Wilson Blanchard

Moderator 4C

Maria Durdan, LLB, ACCI

SimpsonWigle LAW LLP

Moderator Day 2 Closing Plenary

Mike Fernandes

Regal Security

Speaker 1C

Tom Gallinger, Honours BBA, FCIP

Atrens-Counsel Insurance Brokers

Speaker 4A

Luis Hernandez

Shibley Righton LLP

Moderator 2B

Nancy Houle, LLB

Davidson Houle Allen LLP

Speaker Day 2 Closing Plenary

Deborah Howden, B.A., B.Ed., B.Cl. LL.B.

Shibley Righton LLP

Speaker 4C

Chris Jaglowitz, J.D., LCCI

Common Ground Condo Law

Speaker 2B

Murray Johnson, OLCM, CCI (Hon's), LCCI

Crossbridge Condo

Speaker 3A

Lisa Kay

KayCondoGC Inc.

Speaker Day 1 Closing Plenary

Tania Krysa, P.Eng.

MTE Consultants Inc

Moderator 3B

Stacey Kurck, OLCM, RCM, CMCA

FirstService Residential

Speaker 3A

Sue Langlois

DigiNotice Inc.

Speaker 1B

Andrea Lusk, B.Sc. (Hons), LL.B.

Gardiner Miller Arnold LLP

Speaker 4B

Lyndsey McNally, OLCM, LCCI

CWB Maxium Financial

Speaker 4B

Josh Milgrom, Honours BA

Lash Condo Law

Speaker 1A

Ian Miller, P.Eng., LEED AP, CCCA

Pretium Engineering

Speaker 1A

Megan Molloy, LLB

Elia Associates

Speaker 1A

Mike Mulqueen

SWITCH Energy

Speaker 3B

Stefan Nespoli, P.Eng., BSS

Edison Engineers Inc.

Speaker 2C

Richard Pearlstein, ACCI, RCM, FCCI, OLCM

Northcan Property Management

Moderator 2A

Vic Persaud, B.A.(Hons.)

Suncrop Valuations

Moderator 4A

Natalia Polis

Lash Condo Law

Speaker 3C

Stephen Skolny, CAIB

BFL Canada

Speaker 4A

Benjamin Tabesh, CPP, PSP, H.Bsc.

Condor Security

Moderator 1C

Sally Thompson, M.Sc. P.Eng. LCCI

Synergy Partners Consulting Ltd.

Speaker 2C

Justin Tudor, P.Eng, LCCI

Keller Engineering

Speaker Day 1 Closing Plenary

Brad Wells, RCM, RPA, CMCA

Wilson Blanchard

Speaker 4B

Victor Yee

Elia Associates

Speaker 3C

Ben Zelikovitz

GetQuorum

Speaker 2B