Subscribe to our Email List

Conference Speakers

Barbara Stegemann
Friday Keynote Speaker
TURNING DREAMS INTO REALITY: EMPOWERING OURSELVES TO MAKE A DIFFERENCE
Michael Landsberg
Saturday Keynote Speaker
Darkness and Hope Depression, Sports, and Me
Naseer Abbasi, RCM

DEL Property Management Inc.

Speaker 1C

Brian M. Antman, CPA, CA

Adams & Miles LLP, Chartered Professional Accountants

Moderator 3A

Paul R. Belanger, P. Eng.

Belanger Engineering

Speaker 1B

Marc Bhalla, Hons.B.A., C.Med, Q.Arb, MCIArb

Condo Mediators

Moderator 4C

Anne Burgoon, BSc, RCM

Eastern Ontario Property Management Group

Speaker 4C

Nicholas Chirametli, B.Hsc., RCM

City Sites Property Management Inc

Moderator 2B

Stephen Chesney, FCPA, FCA

Yale PGC LLP

Speaker 2B

Harold Cipin, M.Sc., Hons. B.A., RCM

President, City Sites Property Management Inc.

Speaker 3C

Armand Conant, B.Eng, LL.B., D.E.S.S. (Sorbonne)

Shibley Righton LLP

Speaker 5A

James Davidson, LL.B, ACCI, FCCI

Davidson Houle Allen LLP Condominium Law

Speaker 3A

Francesco Deo, B.A. (Hons.), J.D.

Fine & Deo Condominium Lawyers

Speaker 1C

Mario D. Deo, B.A., LL.B.

Fine & Deo Condominium Lawyers

Speaker 2A

Maria Dimakas, BA (Hons), LL.B.

Fine & Deo Condominium Lawyers

Speaker Closing Session

Carol Dirks, BA, LL.B

Fogler Rubinoff LLP

Speaker 5A

Tim Duggan, BA LL.B

Horlick Levitt Di Lella LLP

Speaker 3C

Patricia Elia, B.Comm., LL.B., A.T.C.

Elia Associates Professional Corporation

Speaker Closing Session

Michael Fernandes

V.P. Residential Operations - Paragon Protection Ltd.

Speaker 2C

Jonathan Fine, B.Sc., JD, ACCI, FCCI

Fine & Deo Condominium Lawyers

Speaker 4C

Bob Girard, B.comm, FCCI

YCC #50

Speaker 3A

Katherine Gow, R.C.M.

Crossbridge Condominium Services

Moderator 1B

Ryan Griffiths

CWB Maxium Financial

Moderator 3C

Tracey Gunn, RCM

Traway Property Management

Speaker 2B

Tania Haluk, BA, RCM

CCI Toronto President

Speaker 1A

Brian Horlick, B.Comm, B.C.L., LL.B., ACCI, FCCI

Horlick Levitt Di Lella LLP

Speaker 4A

Nancy Houle, BA, LL.B.

Davidson Houle Allen LLP Condominium Law

Speaker 4A

Deborah Howden, BA, B.Ed, B.C.L., LL.B.

Shibley Righton LLP

Speaker Closing Session

Dale Kerr, M. Eng., P.Eng, BSS, ACCI

Pretium Engineering

Speaker 3C

Sue Langlois

Digi-Notice Inc.

Moderator 4B

Aubrey LeBlanc

CMRAO

Speaker 5B

Peter Leong, P.Eng., FCCI

WSP

Speaker 1B

Nancy Longueira, P.Eng

Morrison Hershfield

Speaker 1B

Julia Lurye, BAS (HONS), JD

Horlick Levitt Di Lella LLP

Moderator 2C

Megan Mackey, J.D., B.Sc. (Biochemistry)

Shibley Righton LLP

Moderator 5B

Laura Maharaj, M.Sc, P.Geo

GEMS - Groundwater Environmental Management Services

Speaker 5C

Greg Marley, LL.B

Deacon, Spears, Fedson + Montizambert

Speaker 3B

Joy Mathews, B.P.H.E (Kin), BA, MA, JD.

Rutherford & Mathews

Speaker 2C

Dean McCabe, RCM, AIHM, ACCI

Meritus Group Management Inc.

Speaker 4A

Darlene MacDonald, R.C.M (CMRAO – Gen. Lic.)

DEL Property Management Inc.

Speaker 4B

Audrey M. McGuire, RCM, HND

First Service Residential

Moderator 3B

Craig McMillan, RCM, CMCA, CAPM, ACCI

Maple Ridge Community Management Ltd.

Moderator 5C

Lyndsey McNally, RCM

Malvern Condominium Property Management

Moderator 2A

Josh Milgrom, Honours BA, JD

Lash Condo Law

Moderator Closing Session

Aji Montenegro, MBA

TSCC # 2062

Speaker 3B

Rob Mullin, BA (Hons.), LL.B., LL.M., ACCI

SmithValeriote Law Firm LLP

Speaker 3B

Catherine Murdock, R.C.M.

DEL Property Management Inc.

Moderator 1A

Lou Natale, BA, LL.B

Dale & Lessmann LLP

Speaker 5A

Connie Pappas-Boccitto

TSCC # 2232

Speaker 1C

Vic Persaud, BA

Suncorp Valuations

Speaker 2A

Jamina Richards, CPA, CA

FirstService Residential Ontario

Speaker 2B

Jennifer Rideout

Cisco Canada

Speaker 4B

Jason Rivait, BA (Hons), MA, LL.B

Miller Thomson LLP

Moderator 5A

Joseph W. Ryan, BA (Hons), LL.B.

Fine & Deo

Speaker 5C

Stephen Skolny, RIBO, CAIB

BFL Canada

Speaker 2A

Stephanie Sutherland, B.A.S., LL.B., ACCI

McCarter Grespan Beymon Weir PC

Speaker 4C

Donna Swanson, FRI, ACCI

Donna Swanson, Real Estate Brokerage

Speaker 2C

David Thiel, LL.B.

Fogler, Rubinoff LLP

Speaker 4B

Bill Thompson, BA, RCM, ACCI, FCCI

Malvern Condominium Property Management

Speaker 3A

Sally Thompson, M.Sc., P.Eng

Synergy Partners

Speaker 5C

Brad Wells, RCM, RPA®

Wilson, Blanchard Management Inc.

Speaker 1A

Ashley Winberg, B.A. (High Honours), J.D.

Elia Associates Professional Corporation

Moderator 1C

Alex Young, BA (Hons), JD

Gardiner Miller Arnold LLP

Moderator 4A